Wayne County Fishing Contest
2019 WAYNE COUNTY YOUTH FISHING DERBY

LEADERBOARD
07-30-2019 FINAL SCORES – Congrats to ALL anglers
Please join us on Sunday, August 4th from noon – 2:00 P.M.

 

Wayne County Youth Derby Leader Board 07-30-2019 FINAL
Name Fish Type Weight Class
1 -Parker Williamson Largemouth Bass 5 lbs. 8 oz. 8+
2- Marie Humbert Largemouth Bass 3 lbs. 3.52 oz. 8+
3- Jacob Mehegan Largemouth Bass 2 lbs. 15.2 oz. 8+
4- Graham Carpenter Largemouth Bass 2 lbs 13.44 oz. 8+
5- Noah Wazinski Largemouth Bass 2 lbs. 7 oz. 8+
6- Oscar Palazzo Largemouth Bass 2 lbs 6 oz. 8+
Angelo Palazzo Largemouth bass 2 lbs 5 oz. 8+
Anjo Braxton Largemouth Bass 1 lb 2.72 oz 8+
Cassandra Thomas Largemouth bass 1 lb. 0 oz. 8+
1- Jordan Orrange Paton Smallmouth Bass 4 lbs 4.8 oz 8+
2- Marie Humbert Smallmouth Bass 3 lbs .8 oz. 8+
3- Noah Wazinski Smallmouth Bass 3 lbs 2 oz. 8+
4- Hunter Mills Smallmouth Bass 2 lbs 4.48 oz 8+
5- Andrew Davenport Smallmouth Bass 2 lbs 8+
6- Parker Williamson Smallmouth Bass 1 lb 12 oz 8+
Hunter Mills Smallmouth Bass 1 lb 6.08 oz 8+
Noah Wazinski Smallmouth Bass 1 lb 1 oz 8+
1. Noah Wazinski Northern Pike 4 lbs. 7.6 oz. 8+
1- Cassandra Thomas Perch 1 lb 1 oz 8+
2- Timothy Rowlinson Perch 9 oz 8+
3- Parker Williamson Perch 8 oz 8+
4- Kenny Jacobs Perch 8 oz 8+
5- Noah Wazinski Perch 7 oz 8+
6- Andrew Davenport Perch 7 oz 8+
Logan Smith Perch 7 oz 4-7
Cassandra Thomas Perch 7 oz 8+
Caleb DeGeorge Perch 1 lb 3.52 oz 8+
1- Noah Wazinski Walleye 3 lbs 15.5 oz 8+
2- Parker Williamson Walleye 2 lbs 5.76 oz 8+
Noah Wazinski Walleye 1 lb 12.16 oz 8+
MERCHANT'S CHALLENGE GRAND SLAM WINNER NOAH WAZINSKI
Al Shultz Memoral Challenge Blue Gill / Sunfish / Rock Bass
LOGAN SMITH & JULIAN THOMAS
1. Logan Smith Blue Gill x2 4-7
Logan Smith Rock Bass 4-7
Logan Smith Sunfish x2 4-7
Logan Smith Perch 7 oz 4-7
Jillian Thomas Perch 1 lb 3 oz 4-7
Julian Thomas Blue Gill 4-7
Julian Thomas Rock Bass 4-7
Julian Thomas Sunfish 4-7
Alaysha Johnson Sunfish 4-7
Alaysha Johnson Blue Gill 4-7
Alexander DeGeorge Sunfish 4-7
Owen Mallory Blue Gill 4-7
Owen Mallory Sunfish 4-7
Remmi Hilleger Sunfish 4-7
Remmi Hilleger Blue Gill c
Jacqlin Knapp Blue Gill 10 * 8 +
Aalijah Johnson Blue Gill 5 8 +
Jordan Orange Paton Blue Gill 5 8 +
Timothy Rowlinson Blue Gill 4 8 +
Aalijah Johnson Sunfish 2 8 +
Jordan Orange Paton Sunfish 2 8 +
Porschia Castro Blue Gill 2 8 +
Porschia Castro Sunfish 2 8 +
Caitlin DeGeorge Sunfish 8 +
Cassandra Thomas Blue Gill * 8 +
Cassandra Thomas Sunfish * 8 +
Cassandra Thomas Rock Bass * 8 +
Ethan Brinkman Blue Gill 8 +
Ethan Brinkman Sunfish 8 +
Gavin Hilegeer Blue Gill 8 +
Gavin Hilleger Blue Gill 8 +
Gavin Hilleger Sunfish 8 +
Jacqlin Knapp Sunfish * 8 +
Jacqlin Knapp Rock Bass * 8 +
Khaman Bain Blue Gill 8 +
Khaman Bain Sunfish 8 +
Lex Gilbert Blue Gill 8 +
Lex Gilbert Sunfish 8 +

WEIGH IN STATIONS

Bay Bridge Sport Shop, 9555 Ridge Road, North Rose

B-E Fishing Tackle, Route 104, 6275 Dean Parkway, Ontario

Davenport & Sons Boat Livery, 9667 Resort Rd., North Rose

Hughes Marina, 5003 Lake Road, Williamson

Krenzer Marine, Greig Street Sodus Point

Port Bay RV Park & Campground, 8346 E. Port Bay Rd., Wolcott

Wayne County Soil and Water Conservation District
7312 RT 31 Lyons, NY 14489
315-946-7200